Shop More Submit  Join Login
About Deviant Official Beta Tester alahayMale/France Groups :iconthedeviantheart: thedeviantheart
the heart of deviant art
Recent Activity
Deviant for 5 Years
20 Month Premium Membership
Statistics 1,299 Deviations 7,358 Comments 42,392 Pageviews

Newest Deviations

Πάντα ῥεῖ - Everything Flows, and the only constant is change!

:icondonotuseplz::iconmyartplz:
Please do not edit or sell my artwork!

Activity


Untitled by alahay
Untitled
my subject might not be a celebrity but will probably become one
Loading...
caged love by alahay
caged love
Common name: l'amour en cage (caged love) 
Scientific name: Physalis alkekengi
Internet name: #paris #amour #impossible
Loading...
The light by alahay
The light
“Remember, the light at the end of the tunnel may be you.” ― Aerosmith
Loading...
Oana by alahay
Oana
We don't see the sunset but we see the impression on the person watching the sunset
Loading...

Peace Initiative at Cannes Film Festival

Journal Entry: Wed Mar 26, 2014, 5:03 PM
Dear art and peace lovers,

whether you'll be at Cannes for the film festival this year or not, you might be interested in supporting this peace exhibition initiative that I have been invited to www.indiegogo.com/projects/wor…

Otherwise, drop me a line or two to say hi here or at my facebook page www.facebook.com/alagraphy

I love you all,
Al

Webcam

Visitors

How mainstream do you think my art is from 1 to 4? 

29%
2 deviants said 2 a bit mainstream
29%
2 deviants said 3 neutral
29%
2 deviants said 4 not mainstream
14%
1 deviant said 1 very mainstream
0%
No deviants said 5 not mainstream at all i.e. rare atypical extraordinary

Comments


Add a Comment:
 
:iconworldwar-tori:
WorldWar-Tori Featured By Owner May 29, 2014   General Artist
Thank you for the +fav blue heart bullet blue heart bullet blue heart bullet
Reply
:iconcrazygardener:
crazygardener Featured By Owner May 8, 2014
thanks for another fave!!!
Reply
:iconjesin-amina:
jesin-amina Featured By Owner Apr 18, 2014  Student Traditional Artist
you are one intellegent artist,i should say...loved all your conceptual works..well,some of them reminded me of my own... :) all the best 
Reply
(1 Reply)
:iconmaliciarosenoire:
MaliciaRoseNoire Featured By Owner Apr 6, 2014  Professional Digital Artist
Thanks for the :+fav: :glomp: !
Reply
:iconlauraest:
Lauraest Featured By Owner Mar 27, 2014
:iconrainbow-tplz::iconrainbow-hplz::iconrainbow-aplz::iconrainbow-nplz::iconrainbow-kplz::iconrainbow-yplz::iconrainbow-oplz::iconrainbow-uplz:
...for the points
Reply
:iconlife-for-sale:
Life-For-Sale Featured By Owner Mar 27, 2014  Hobbyist General Artist
Thank you SO MUCH for the points!
Reply
:iconprofessionalpuppy:
ProfessionalPuppy Featured By Owner Mar 3, 2014
Happy Birthday!
Reply
:iconbizriart:
Bizriart Featured By Owner Mar 3, 2014  Professional Traditional Artist
happy birthday
Reply
:iconrusipanov:
rusipanov Featured By Owner Jul 27, 2013
great works in your gallery! I like it a lot!
Je te félicite!
Reply
:iconjohnquarzo94:
JohnQuarzo94 Featured By Owner Jul 8, 2013  Hobbyist
good works!!!
Reply
:iconcbgink:
CBGINK Featured By Owner Apr 7, 2013  Professional Digital Artist
I have great love for your great photography style!!!
And I added you to my watch & friends list.
Reply
(1 Reply)
:iconblacksad87:
blacksad87 Featured By Owner Mar 29, 2013   Traditional Artist
Du très très bon !!!!
Reply
(1 Reply)
:iconlilyanneboleyn:
LilyanneBoleyn Featured By Owner Mar 3, 2013  Student Photographer
Happy Birhtday! :party:
Reply
:iconluckydesigns:
luckydesigns Featured By Owner Mar 3, 2013  Hobbyist Photographer
Happy birthday! :happybounce:
Reply
:iconmecengineer:
mecengineer Featured By Owner Mar 3, 2013
Happy Bİrthday.
Reply
Add a Comment: